NK6000 OTDR Optical Fiber Breakpoint Detector with Built-in Visual Red Light for Locating Faults

$1,849.60

$1,849.60

In stock

0
Add to compare

NK6000 OTDR Optical Fiber Breakpoint Detector with Built-in Visual Red Light for Locating Faults

NK6000 OTDR Optical Fiber Breakpoint Detector with Built-in Visual Red Light for Locating Faults Description
NK6000 OTDR Optical Fiber Breakpoint Detector with Built-in Visual Red Light for Locating Faults 6
NK6000 OTDR Optical Fiber Breakpoint Detector with Built-in Visual Red Light for Locating Faults 7
NK6000 OTDR Optical Fiber Breakpoint Detector with Built-in Visual Red Light for Locating Faults 8
NK6000 OTDR Optical Fiber Breakpoint Detector with Built-in Visual Red Light for Locating Faults 9
NK6000 OTDR Optical Fiber Breakpoint Detector with Built-in Visual Red Light for Locating Faults 10NK6000 OTDR Optical Fiber Breakpoint Detector with Built-in Visual Red Light for Locating Faults 11
Features :
Short event blind area less than 0.8m, testing optical fiber jumper is easy.
Integrated 5.8-inch color TFT LCD display, keypad/touch dual operation.
Dynamic range: 35/33dB, maximum can be 45dB (NK6000)
Built-in stable light source function 1310/1550nm dual wavelength
Built-in optical power meter test function
Built-in visual red light fault location (VFL)
Built-in optical fiber connector end face check; support USB probe (matching)
With the function of the event map
Self-diagnosis function with unique test results
It has a convenient one-button automatic operation mode and a real-time test function button.
It has a multi-wavelength synchronous testing function.
Multi waveform viewing function
It has the function of Ethernet Remote control.
The automatic monitoring function of communication light
It has the function of wireless transmission of test files.

Specification: NK6000 OTDR Optical Fiber Breakpoint Detector with Built-in Visual Red Light for Locating Faults

Model Number

NK6000

Connector Type

FC/UPC

Fiber Type

Single Mode

Size

30*20*23CM

Brand Name

NoEnName_Null

Display screen

5.8 inch

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Function

OTDR stable light source optical power meter

Function2

Inspection of fiber repair

Type of optical fiber

SM

Language

English

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NK6000 OTDR Optical Fiber Breakpoint Detector with Built-in Visual Red Light for Locating Faults”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NK6000 OTDR Optical Fiber Breakpoint Detector with Built-in Visual Red Light for Locating Faults
NK6000 OTDR Optical Fiber Breakpoint Detector with Built-in Visual Red Light for Locating Faults

$1,849.60

GeekyViews
Logo
Reset Password
Compare items
  • Total (0)
Compare
0